Dr. Clement Charles Mcginley

Dr. Clement C. McGinley

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1033229315

Dr. Clement C. McGinley M. D.

Family Physician

He is located at 1104 North Street in Jim Thorpe, PA 18229. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Anxiety, Infant Care, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoarthritis (OA), Thyroid Disease. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033229315. Appointment can be made via the phone number (570) 325-2400. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Clement Charles Mcginley, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Clement C. McGinley.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Affiliated practices

St. Luke's Care Now - Jim Thorpe
1104 North Street
Jim Thorpe, 18229 PA
(570) 325-2400

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Dr. Vijai Brindaban Muthukrishnan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 25 Collins Road Bristol, 6010, CT
Dr. Tiffany Jones Berry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2401 South 31st Street Temple, 76508, TX
Dr. Robert Obrien
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite F-200 4316 James Casey Street Austin, 78745, TX
Dr. Cynthia Santiago
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5 Roosevelt Avenue Port Jefferson Station, 11776, NY
Dr. Todd Mikael Isaacson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Jack Foster Drive Shenandoah, 51601, IA
Dr. Kevin Matthew Chin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 323 West Alder Street Missoula, 59802, MT
Dr. Daniela Jordanova Sorokovska
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 222 State Avenue North Kent, 98030, WA
Dr. Alner Miguel Quinonez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 25 North Lanier Avenue Fort Meade, 33841, FL
Dr. John Christian Birky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2B 311 East Spruce Street Garden City, 67846, KS
Dr. Toya Hester Kelley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1120 15th Street Augusta, 30912, GA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Clement Charles Mcginley accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Clement Charles Mcginley accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Clement Charles Mcginley treat?

Dr. Clement Charles Mcginley provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Anxiety, Infant Care, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoarthritis (OA), Thyroid Disease. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Clement Charles Mcginley have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Clement Charles Mcginley is affiliated with St. Luke's Care Now - Jim Thorpe.

Where can you meet with Dr. Clement Charles Mcginley?

Dr. Clement Charles Mcginley's office is located at 1104 North Street in Jim Thorpe, PA 18229.